Full List of Official NTC Executive Board (English & Arabic)

Official List for Prime Minister Abduraheem El-Keib’s Transitional Executive Board

 

Prime Minister: Abduraheem El-Keib
Deputy Prime Minister: Mustafa AbuShagur
Minister of Religious Affairs: Hamza AbuFaris
Minister of Justice: Khalifa Ashour
Minister of Telecome: Anwar Fituri
Minister of Labor: Mustafa Rujbani
Minister of Health: Dr. Fatima Hamroush
Minister of Interior:  Fawzi Abdela’ali
Minister of Energy: Awad Beroin
Minister of Trade and Commerce: Sharkasi
Minister of Education, Sulaiman Sayeh
Minister of Foreign Affiars: Ashour Ben Khayil *
Minister of Defense: Col. Osama Juwaili
Minister of Planning: Isa Tuwaijri
Minister of Social Affairs: Mabrouka Jibril
Minister of Oil: Ben Yizza
Minister of Finance: Hasan Zaglam
Minister of Agriculture: Abdul-Hamid Sulaiman BuFruja
Minister of Industry: Mahmoud Fetais
Minister of Scientific Research and Higher Education: Dr. Naeem Gheriany**
Minister of Investment: Ahmed Attiga
Minister of Culture and Civil Society: Abdul Rahman Habil
Minister of Electricity: Awadh Barasi
Minister of the Martyrs: Ashraf bin Ismail
Minister of Local Government: Mohammad Hadi Hashemi Harari
Minister of Housing: Ibrahim Alsagoatri
Minister of Transportation: Yousef Wahashi
Minister of Youth: Fathi Terbil
Minister of Construction: Ibrahim Eskutri

*earlier  reported as Ibrahim Debbashi

** earlier report as Fathi Ragab Akkari

  • رئيس الوزراء: د. عبدالرحيم الكيب.
  • نائب رئيس الوزراء: د. مصطفى أبوشاقور.
  • نائب رئيس الوزراء: عمر عبدالله عبدالكريم.
  • وزير الخارجية: عاشور بن خيال.
  • وزير الداخلية: فوزي عبدالعالي.
  • وزير الدفاع: العقيد أسامة الجويلي.
  • وزير المالية: حسن زقلام.
  • وزير البحث العلمي والتعليم العالي: د. نعيم الغرياني.
  • وزير الإقتصاد: الطاهر شركس.
  • وزير العمل والتأهيل: مصطفى الرجباني.
  • وزير الصحة: د. فاطمة الحمروش.
  • وزير الصناعة: محمد محمود الفطيسي.
  • وزير الثقافة والمجتمع المدني: عبدالرحمن هبيل.
  • وزير الأوقاف والشؤون الدينية: حمزة أبوفارس.
  • وزير التعليم: د. سليمان الساحلي.
  • وزارة العدل: علي حميدة عاشور.
  • وزارة الحكم المحلي: محمد الهادي الهاشمي الحراري.
  • وزارة الإسكان والمرافق: إبراهيم السقوطري.
  • وزارة المواصلات: يوسف الوحيشي.
  • وزير الشباب والرياضة: فتحي تربل.
  • وزارة الشؤون الإجتماعية: مبروكة الشريف جبريل.
  • وزارة التخطيط: عيسى التويجري.
  • وزارة الزراعة: سليمان عبد الحميد بوفروجة.
  • وزارة الكهرباء: د. عوض البرعصي.
  • وزارة الإتصالات: د. أنور الفيتوري.